Monday, April 8, 2013

Nail Mail - Color Club and Sally Hansen Haul

Hey guys! I hope all is well! So I have been thinking lately that I want to expand my blog since I buy/own a lot of beauty products, not just nail stuff, lol. I was thinking to start including some makeup reviews & beauty/nail related hauls. I may do some video hauls aswell. I think to start out I may just do a monthly beauty haul, where I will show you the goodies I picked up over the last month & provide some small reviews. If that's something you are interested in then keep an eye out for those, and for those who aren't, don't worry, I will still be posting daily nail art designs & tutorials. Below is a haul of some nail goodies I picked up during the month of March. I was gonna incorporate my makeup beauty buys aswell, but I didn't wanna make this post too long so I will post that seperately, maybe some time next week.

     I'm just gonna go through a quick run down of everything featured in the pic below. I got my very first XL Squishy Stamper from ebay & I really like it! It has pretty much replaced my Konad double ended stamper. I wish I found out about it sooner! It came with 2 scapers aswell. I won't get too deep about it in this post because I'm planning to publish a full review of it soon so if you're interested then keep an eye out for that! I also ordered a couple practice fingers from ebay, I bought the two together for less then $2 from China. I ordered Essence Manicure Tip Guides from Ulta, only .99 cents. I really like to have french tip stickers on hand for my french tip designs because it just makes it a lot easier to achieve a nice french tip. I picked up some Kiss Brush On Nail Glue from Walgreens because that's another thing I like to have on hand cause unfortunately I'm always breaking my nails, smh. I will be posting a video tutorial on how I repair my nails very soon!
     Now onto the polishes: While I was at Walgreens I picked up Sinful Colors Candy Coated because on my last visit to Walgreens they had a Sinful Colors sale & I picked up most of the Sugar Rush Collection but I accidentally forgot Candy Coated. You can take a look at my Sinful Colors Haul here. Also, while I was there I stumbled across Wet n'Wild's limited edition Coloricon Toppings Collection and couldn't help but to pick one up. I got Sprinkled with Love, haven't got to swatch it yet, but it looks pretty. Now on to Nail Mail: On Monday Walgreens.com had a flash sale and the Sally Hansen Insta-Dri Collection was on sale for $2.99 each plus free shipping so I couldn't resist cause I heard these are wonderful for stamping. Plus I had a 20% off coupon and went through ebates so it was a great deal. I got Presto Pink, Lively Lilac and Brisk Blue. Can't wait to stamp with them! Technically I got these April 1, but they came super fast that I just decided to include them in this haul. Lastly, I ordered China Glaze Glistening Snow from ebay. I just couldn't resist picking up this polish before it is gone for good. It's such a beautiful holographic glitter polish & I can't wait to dress up my accent finger with it, lol! : )

Sinful Colors Candy Coated, Sally Hansen Insta-Dri: Presto Pink, Lively Lilac, Brisk Blue, China Glaze Glistening Snow, Wet N Wild Sprinkled With Love

This next pic are my latest Color Club Polishes I picked up from www.enospring.com. I will be posting a full review and swatches of these some time this week! Sooo pretty!!! : ) 

Color Club Cherubic, Halo-Graphic, Harp On It, Cosmic Fate,
Kismet and Pearl Spective
Have a great week! : )

XOXO,
Deriniti

4 comments:

Marisa said...

Nice!!

Jenniya said...

All your nail polishes are lovely.

I am Jenniya

ChanTell E. said...

Nice blog. Now following from the Beauty Blog Hop. Stop by and visit. www.pynkkrush.blogspot.com

Deriniti said...

thank you! : )