Sunday, February 24, 2013

SINFUL COLORS HAUL

Hey guys! This is just a quick post to show you what I picked up at Walgreen's during their Sinful Colors sale. For those that don't know, Sinful Colors were a $1 off with coupon & Walgreens card. The limit was 3. And that's a good deal considering Sinful Colors are only $2. I haven't purchase nail polish in a long time, I'm on a budget, but I couldn't pass up polishes for only $1! So I took a trip to my local Walgreens, of course typical me waited to the very last minute before going, but they still had a huge selection of polishes including the Sugar Rush & Limited Edition Almost Famous Glitters so it was good. Below are the polishes I purchased. The cashier was nice enough to allow me to use the coupon multiple times, so I got all these polishes for $1 each. I actually meant to get a couple more from the Sugar Rush collection BUT I guess I forgot to put them in my shopping cart, smh, I didn't realize til I got home! It's crazy cause I remember having them in my hand and everything, but I guess I was distracted by all the pretty colors, lol. I was there debating which colors to get & I guess I put them back down on the counter instead of in my cart, smh, oh well. I still got alot of pretty colors and at a great deal. AND, I even got one for FREE! Yup, the red one was on clearance for a $1 so with the coupon it was free! I didn't even see that one but the cashier was nice enough to tell me about it when I was checking out & she even had someone go get it for me. I love nice people, lol. Btw, this is my first haul & I was just curious as to your opinion on hauls and haul videos on youtube. Is that something you are interested in? And if so, what type of hauls do you like? Should I post more hauls or do a youtube video haul? Thanks in advance! : )
Colors: Orange Cream, Tempest, Sugar Rush, Sweet Nothing, Savage, Lush Life, Ice Dream, Charmed, Tantalize, Cross My Heart

This next picture is the rest of my Sinful Colors collection excluding my newest editions that I just showed above. As you can see I have gotten alot of use out of many of them, lol:


Last Row: You Just Wait, Beautiful Girl, Soul Mate, Pink Forever, 24/7, Cream Pink, Dream On, I Miss You, Bali Mist, Purple Diamond, See You Soon
First Row: Ocean Side, Let's Meet, Unicorn, Cinderella, Innocent, Hazard, Out of This World, Queen of Beauty, Secret Admirer 

What's your favorite Sinful Colors polish?

7 comments:

Kim said...

I love nailpolish en these are beautifull colors!

Kim said...

I love nailpolish en these are beautifull colors!

Miriam Terveer said...

Wow, what a haul! Love it!

by *Zvezdana* said...

Nice collection :)

Shannon Ward said...

I love hauls and seeing posts and videos about hauls. It gives my ideas and the numerous colors I hope to get in the future. Keep em coming,

Deriniti said...

thank you ladies! ...and thanks for the feedback Shannon! I hope to do more! : )

Unknown said...

More hauls please!!!